Loading

October 2018

Midland 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sun 14 October - 12:00

St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
V
Madras II
Women's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sun 14 October - 12:00

Championship Division 2

Kinross Hockey Club

Mon 15 October - 0:00

Kinross
Women's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
A

Kinross Hockey Club

Mon 15 October - 0:00

BUCS 4A

DISC

Wed 17 October - 0:00

Dundee Uni
Women's 3rd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 3rd XI
A

DISC

Wed 17 October - 0:00

BUCS 1A

Garscube

Wed 17 October - 0:00

Glasgow Uni
Women's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 1st XI
A

Garscube

Wed 17 October - 0:00

BUCS 2A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 17 October - 13:30

St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
V
Stirling Uni
Men's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 17 October - 13:30

BUCS 3A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 17 October - 15:00

St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
V
Aberdeen Uni
Women's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 17 October - 15:00

BUCS 5A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 17 October - 16:30

St Andrews
Women's 6th XI
V
Robert Gordon Uni
Women's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 17 October - 16:30

Midland League 1

Dalnacraig

Sat 20 October - 0:00

Dundee Wanderers
Men's 3rd XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
A

Dalnacraig

Sat 20 October - 0:00

Championship Division 2

SMC Pitches

Sat 20 October - 0:00

Erskine Stewart's Melville
Women's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
A

SMC Pitches

Sat 20 October - 0:00

National League 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 20 October - 12:00

St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
V
Inverleith
Men's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 20 October - 12:00

National 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 20 October - 13:30

St Andrews
Women's 1st XI
V
Inverleith
Women's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 20 October - 13:30

Midland 1

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 20 October - 15:00

St Andrews
Women's 3rd XI
V
Madras
Women's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 20 October - 15:00

Midland 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 20 October - 16:30

St Andrews
Women's 4th XI
V
Monarchs
Women's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 20 October - 16:30

BUCS 3A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 24 October - 15:00

St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
V
Robert Gordon Uni
Men's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 24 October - 15:00

BUCS 5A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 24 October - 16:30

St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
V
Aberdeen Uni
Women's 4th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 24 October - 16:30

Midland 2

Kilgraston

Sat 27 October - 0:00

Perthshire III
Women's 3rd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
A

Kilgraston

Sat 27 October - 0:00

Midland 2

DISC

Sat 27 October - 0:00

Dundee Uni
Women's 4th XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 4th XI
A

DISC

Sat 27 October - 0:00

Midland 1

Kinross Hockey Club

Sat 27 October - 0:00

Kinross II
Women's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 3rd XI
A

Kinross Hockey Club

Sat 27 October - 0:00

National League 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 27 October - 12:00

St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
V
Dundee Wanderers
Men's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 27 October - 12:00

National 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 27 October - 13:30

St Andrews
Women's 1st XI
V
Gordonians
Women's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 27 October - 13:30

Midland League 1

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 27 October - 15:00

St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
V
Perthshire
Men's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 27 October - 15:00

Championship Division 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 27 October - 16:30

St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
V
Dundee Uni
Women's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 27 October - 16:30

BUCS 2A

Peffermill

Wed 31 October - 0:00

Edinburgh Uni
Men's 3rd XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
A

Peffermill

Wed 31 October - 0:00

BUCS 5A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 31 October - 0:00

St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 6th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 31 October - 0:00

BUCS 1A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 31 October - 13:30

St Andrews
Women's 1st XI
V
Edinburgh Uni
Women's 3rd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 31 October - 13:30

BUCS 3A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 31 October - 15:00

St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
V
Edinburgh Uni
Men's 4th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 31 October - 15:00

BUCS 4A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 31 October - 16:30

St Andrews
Women's 3rd XI
V
Dundee Uni
Women's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 31 October - 16:30

BUCS 5A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 31 October - 18:00

St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 6th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 31 October - 18:00

November 2018

National League 2

Falkirk High School

Sat 3 November - 0:00

Falkirk
Men's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
A

Falkirk High School

Sat 3 November - 0:00

Midland League 1

DISC

Sat 3 November - 0:00

Monarchs
Men's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
A

DISC

Sat 3 November - 0:00

Championship Division 2

Glasgow Green

Sat 3 November - 0:00

Kelburne
Women's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
A

Glasgow Green

Sat 3 November - 0:00

National 2

Aberdeen Sports Village

Sat 3 November - 0:00

Aberdeen Uni
Women's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 1st XI
A

Aberdeen Sports Village

Sat 3 November - 0:00

Midland 1

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 3 November - 12:00

St Andrews
Women's 3rd XI
V
Brechin
Women's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 3 November - 12:00

Midland 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 3 November - 13:30

St Andrews
Women's 4th XI
V
Perthshire III
Women's 3rd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 3 November - 13:30

Midland 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 3 November - 15:00

St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
V
Dundee Uni
Women's 4th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 3 November - 15:00

BUCS 3A

DISC

Wed 7 November - 0:00

Dundee Uni
Women's 3rd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
A

DISC

Wed 7 November - 0:00

BUCS 1A

Peffermill

Wed 7 November - 0:00

Edinburgh Uni
Women's 3rd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 1st XI
A

Peffermill

Wed 7 November - 0:00

BUCS 2A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 7 November - 13:30

St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
V
Edinburgh Uni
Men's 3rd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 7 November - 13:30

BUCS 5A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 7 November - 15:00

St Andrews
Women's 4th XI
V
Aberdeen Uni
Women's 4th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 7 November - 15:00

BUCS 5A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 7 November - 16:30

St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
V
Stirling II
Women's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 7 November - 16:30

BUCS 5A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 7 November - 18:00

St Andrews
Women's 6th XI
V
Dundee Uni
Women's 4th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 7 November - 18:00

National League 2

Kilgraston

Sat 10 November - 0:00

Perthshire
Men's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
A

Kilgraston

Sat 10 November - 0:00

Midland 2

DISC

Sat 10 November - 0:00

Dundee Uni
Women's 3rd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
A

DISC

Sat 10 November - 0:00

Midland 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 10 November - 0:00

Madras II
Women's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 4th XI
A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 10 November - 0:00

Midland 1

Blairgowrie High School

Sat 10 November - 0:00

Blairgowrie
Women's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 3rd XI
A

Blairgowrie High School

Sat 10 November - 0:00

National 2

Glasgow Green

Sat 10 November - 0:00

Kelburne
Women's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 1st XI
A

Glasgow Green

Sat 10 November - 0:00

Midland League 1

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 10 November - 12:00

St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
V
Harris Academy
Men's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 10 November - 12:00

Championship Division 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 10 November - 13:30

St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
V
Perthshire
Women's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 10 November - 13:30

BUCS 2A

Stirling Uni

Wed 14 November - 0:00

Stirling Uni
Men's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
A

Stirling Uni

Wed 14 November - 0:00

BUCS 3A

Peffermill

Wed 14 November - 0:00

Edinburgh Uni
Men's 4th XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
A

Peffermill

Wed 14 November - 0:00

BUCS 5A

DISC

Wed 14 November - 0:00

Dundee Uni
Women's 4th XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
A

DISC

Wed 14 November - 0:00

BUCS 4A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 14 November - 13:30

St Andrews
Men's 3rd XI
V
Stirling Uni
Men's 3rd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 14 November - 13:30

BUCS 1A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 14 November - 15:00

St Andrews
Women's 1st XI
V
Glasgow Uni
Women's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 14 November - 15:00

BUCS 4A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 14 November - 16:30

St Andrews
Women's 3rd XI
V
Strathclyde
Women's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 14 November - 16:30

Midland 2

Blairgowrie High School

Sat 17 November - 0:00

Blairgowrie
Women's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
A

Blairgowrie High School

Sat 17 November - 0:00

Midland 2

Stirling Uni

Sat 17 November - 0:00

Stirling II
Women's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 4th XI
A

Stirling Uni

Sat 17 November - 0:00

National League 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 17 November - 12:00

St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
V
Stepps
Men's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 17 November - 12:00

National 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 17 November - 13:30

St Andrews
Women's 1st XI
V
Borders Reivers
Women's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 17 November - 13:30

Championship Division 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 17 November - 15:00

St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
V
Stirling Wanderers
Women's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 17 November - 15:00

Midland League 1

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 17 November - 16:30

St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
V
Grove Menzieshill
Men's 3rd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 17 November - 16:30

Championship Division 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sun 18 November - 13:30

St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
V
Grange
Women's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sun 18 November - 13:30

BUCS 4A

DISC

Wed 21 November - 0:00

Dundee Uni
Men's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 3rd XI
A

DISC

Wed 21 November - 0:00

BUCS 3A

Garscube

Wed 21 November - 0:00

Glasgow Uni
Men's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
A

Garscube

Wed 21 November - 0:00

BUCS 4A

DISC

Wed 21 November - 0:00

Dundee Uni
Women's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 3rd XI
A

DISC

Wed 21 November - 0:00

BUCS 3A

Garscube

Wed 21 November - 0:00

Glasgow Uni III
Women's 3rd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
A

Garscube

Wed 21 November - 0:00

BUCS 2A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 21 November - 13:30

St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
V
Edinburgh Uni
Men's 3rd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 21 November - 13:30

BUCS 5A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 21 November - 15:00

St Andrews
Women's 4th XI
V
Aberdeen Uni
Women's 3rd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 21 November - 15:00

Midland League 1

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 24 November - 0:00

Madras
Men's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 24 November - 0:00

Championship Division 2

Fettes College

Sat 24 November - 0:00

Grange
Women's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
A

Fettes College

Sat 24 November - 0:00

BUCS 1A

Peffermill

Wed 28 November - 0:00

Edinburgh Uni
Women's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 1st XI
A

Peffermill

Wed 28 November - 0:00

BUCS 3A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 28 November - 13:30

St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
V
Heriot Watt
Men's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 28 November - 13:30

BUCS 4A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 28 November - 15:00

St Andrews
Men's 3rd XI
V
Edinburgh Uni
Men's 6th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 28 November - 15:00

BUCS 3A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 28 November - 16:30

St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
V
Glasgow Caledonian Uni
Women's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 28 November - 16:30

December 2018

Midland 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 1 December - 0:00

Madras II
Women's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 4th XI
A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 1 December - 0:00

Midland League 1

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 1 December - 13:30

St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
V
Grove Menzieshill
Men's 4th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 1 December - 13:30

BUCS 4A

DISC

Wed 5 December - 0:00

Dundee Uni
Men's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 3rd XI
A

DISC

Wed 5 December - 0:00

January 2019

BUCS 2A

Stepps Playing Fields

Wed 30 January - 0:00

Strathclyde
Men's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
A

Stepps Playing Fields

Wed 30 January - 0:00

BUCS 3A

Aberdeen Sports Village

Wed 30 January - 0:00

Robert Gordon Uni
Men's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
A

Aberdeen Sports Village

Wed 30 January - 0:00

BUCS 1A

DISC

Wed 30 January - 0:00

Dundee Uni
Women's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 1st XI
A

DISC

Wed 30 January - 0:00

BUCS 3A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 30 January - 13:30

St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
V
Glasgow Uni III
Women's 3rd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 30 January - 13:30

BUCS 4A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 30 January - 15:00

St Andrews
Women's 3rd XI
V
Edinburgh Uni
Women's 6th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 30 January - 15:00

BUCS 4A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 30 January - 16:30

St Andrews
Men's 3rd XI
V
Aberdeen Uni
Men's 3rd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 30 January - 16:30

February 2019

Midland Knock Out

Kinross Hockey Club

Sun 3 February - 0:00

Kinross II
Women's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
A

Kinross Hockey Club

Sun 3 February - 0:00

Midland Knock Out

Dawson Park

Sun 3 February - 0:00

Grove Menzieshill
Women's 3rd XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 4th XI
A

Dawson Park

Sun 3 February - 0:00

Midland Knock Out

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sun 3 February - 0:00

St Andrews
Women's 3rd XI
V
Monarchs
Women's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sun 3 February - 0:00

Championship Division 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 9 February - 12:00

St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
V
Falkirk & Linlithgow
Women's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 9 February - 12:00

Midland 1

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 9 February - 13:30

St Andrews
Women's 3rd XI
V
Dundee Wanderers
Women's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 9 February - 13:30

Midland 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 9 February - 15:00

St Andrews
Women's 4th XI
V
Dundee Uni
Women's 3rd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 9 February - 15:00

Midland 2

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 9 February - 16:30

St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
V
Stirling II
Women's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Sat 9 February - 16:30

BUCS 4A

Garscube

Wed 13 February - 0:00

Glasgow Uni
Men's 3rd XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 3rd XI
A

Garscube

Wed 13 February - 0:00

BUCS 5A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 13 February - 0:00

Dundee Uni
Women's 4th XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 6th XI
A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 13 February - 0:00

BUCS 4A

Peffermill

Wed 13 February - 0:00

Edinburgh
Women's 5th XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 3rd XI
A

Peffermill

Wed 13 February - 0:00

BUCS 3A

Aberdeen Sports Village

Wed 13 February - 0:00

Robert Gordon Uni
Women's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 2nd XI
A

Aberdeen Sports Village

Wed 13 February - 0:00

BUCS 2A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 13 February - 13:30

St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
V
Abertay
Men's 1st XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 13 February - 13:30

BUCS 1A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 13 February - 15:00

St Andrews
Women's 1st XI
V
Edinburgh Uni
Women's 2nd XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 13 February - 15:00

BUCS 3A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 13 February - 16:30

St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
V
Edinburgh Uni
Men's 5th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 13 February - 16:30

BUCS 5A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 13 February - 18:00

St Andrews
Women's 4th XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 13 February - 18:00

BUCS 5A

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 13 February - 18:00

St Andrews
Women's 4th XI
V
St Andrews
Women's 5th XI
H

St Andrews Sports Centre

Wed 13 February - 18:00

National League 2

Rubislaw

Sat 16 February - 0:00

Aberdeen Grammar School FP's
Men's 1st XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 1st XI
A

Rubislaw

Sat 16 February - 0:00

Midland League 1

DISC

Sat 16 February - 0:00

Dundee Uni
Men's 2nd XI
V
St Andrews
Men's 2nd XI
A

DISC

Sat 16 February - 0:00

Find out more about the club

St Andrews is a great place to study and play hockey side by side. If you would like more information then click below.